Hong Kong Lawn Bowls Association

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Panels List

Panels Name Lists 2018/2019

as at 29/10/2018

 

Panels Name Lists 2018/2019

National League Panel                                                                          National Championships Panel

Name

Club

Remarks

Name

Club

Remarks

Cyril Leung

 

Chairman,Officer

 

Warren Kwok

 

Chairman,Officer

Mike Worth

 

Officer

 

Mike Worth

 

Officer

Connie Wong

CLBC

Councillor

 

Ricky Leung

ABC

Councillor

Esmond Lee

HKFC

Councillor

 

Walter Kwok

HKJC

Councillor

Walter Kwok

HKJC

Councillor

 

Steven Lee

LCN

Councillor

Steven Lee

LCN

Councillor

 

Simon Yau

PDLBC

Councillor

Simon Yau

PDLBC

Councillor

 

Victor Chow

SBSC

Councillor

Victor Chow

SBSC

Councillor

 

Eva Hui

STSA

Councillor

Eva Hui

STSA

Councillor

 

Cecilia Kwok

GLBC

Co-opt

Tommy Fung

WISC

Councillor

 

Rita Shek HKFC

Co-opt

Cecilia Kwok

GLBC

Co-opt

 

Suen Chi Sing HKFC

Co-opt

Rita Shek

HKFC

Co-opt

 

Danna Chiu KBGC

Co-opt

Danna Chiu

KBGC

Co-opt

 

Jerry Ng KCC

Co-opt

Jerry Ng

KCC

Co-opt

 

Rita Tsui KCC

Co-opt

Rita Tsui

KCC

Co-opt

 

James Cheng TKOBC

Co-opt

James Cheng

TKOBC

Co-opt

 

Annie Yeung USRC

Co-opt

Annie Yeung

USRC

Co-opt

 

Michelle Chung WISC

Co-opt

Michelle Chung

WISC

Co-opt

 

Ronnie Yip YLLBC

Co-opt

Ronnie Yip

YLLBC Co-opt - - -


Umpire Panel                                                                                          Coaching Panel

Name

Club

Remarks

Name

Club

Remarks

Claudius Lam

 

Chairman, Officer

 

Claudius Lam

 

Chairman, Officer

Cyril Leung

 

Officer

 

Walter Kwok

HKJC

Councillor

Victor Chow

SBSC

Councillor

 

Eva Hui

STSA

Councillor

Au Kwok Hung

CLBC

Co-opt

 

Tommy Fung WISC Councillor

Rita Shek

HKFC

Co-opt

 

Au Kwok Hung

CLBC

Co-opt

C S Suen

HKFC

Co-opt

 

Philip Sze

HKFC

Co-opt

Michelle Lee

HKPBC

Co-opt

 

Arthur Yiu

HKFC

Co-opt

Isaac Ng

KCC

Co-opt

 

Andy Chan

HKPBC

Co-opt

Sebastian Cheung

KCC

Co-opt

 

Danna Chiu

KBGC

Co-opt

Ronnie Yip

YLLBC Co-opt

 

Bernard Leung

KCC Co-opt
- - -

 

David Leung

KCC

Co-opt

Development Panel

Name

Club

Remarks

Heron Lau

 

Chairman, Officer

Walter Kwok

HKJC

Councillor

Victor Chow

SBSC

Councillor

Eva Hui

STSA Councillor

Derek Lee

KCC

Co-opt

Isaac Ng KCC Co-opt

 

Hong Kong Lawn Bowls Association

Selection Panel Name List 2018/2019

(as at 5/10/2018)

Glyn Davies – Chairman, Officer

Vincent Cheung – President, Officer

Danny Ho – High Performance Manager

 

Name

Club

Camilla LEUNG

HKFC

Terry LAU

KBGC

Timmy KWONG

KCC

Eva HUI

STSA

Disciplinary Panel Name List 2018/2019

(as at 29/10/2018)

Disciplinary Panel

Chairman

Vincent Cheung

Officers

Claudius Lam

Mike Worth

David Tse

Glyn Davies

Heron Lau

Members

Tony Abraham

Nick Cuthbertson

Ricky Leung

Cliff Imeson

Derek Lee

Tommy Fung

Edward Pang

Appeal Panel

Stewart Kavanagh

Patrick Chu

Kevan Cooper


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Performance Committee List 2016/2017

(as at 18/10/2016)

Glyn Davies – Chairman, Officer

Name

Position

Vincent Cheung

President

Claudius Lam

Vice President (Technical)

Heron Lau

Vice President (Development)