Hong Kong Lawn Bowls Association

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Panels List

Panels Name Lists 2021/2022

Panels Name Lists 2021/2022

 

 

National League Panel List 2021/22
as at 13/12/2021
No. Club Name Position
1 / Cyril LEUNG Chairman, Officer
2 / Mike WORTH Officer
3 / Walter KWOK Officer
4 / Cindy ROBINSON Officer
5 CLBC Connie WONG Councillor
6 ELBC LAM Yau Chung Councillor
7 GLBC William WONG Councillor
8 HKFC Esmond LEE Councillor
9 HKPBC Charles LEUNG Councillor
10 LCN Steven LEE Councillor
11 PDLBC Simon YAU Councillor
12 STSA Eva HUI Councillor
13 TKOBC James CHENG Councillor
14 TVLBC Victor CHOW Councillor
15 USRC Annie YEUNG Councillor
16 WISC Tommy FUNG Councillor
17 CCC Andrea CHAN Co-opt
18 GLBC YAU Ka Kwong Co-opt
19 HKFC Patrick FONG Co-opt
20 HKFC Rita SHEK Co-opt
21 HKPBC Sean CHAN Co-opt
22 HKPBC Marco LEE Co-opt
23 KBGC Danna CHIU Co-opt
24 KCC Jerry NG Co-opt
25 KCC Rita TSUI Co-opt
26 TKOBC Fanny WONG Co-opt
27 USRC Allen CHENG Co-opt
28 USRC Irene LEUNG Co-opt
29 WISC Michelle CHUNG Co-opt

 

 

National Championships Panel List 2021/22
as at 13/12/2021
No. Club Name Position
1 / Cindy ROBINSON Chairman, Officer
2 / Mike WORTH Officer
3 / Walter KWOK Officer
4 ABC Ricky LEUNG Councillor
5 ELBC LAM Yau Chung Councillor
6 GLBC William WONG Councillor
7 HKFC Esmond LEE Councillor
8 HKPBC Charles LEUNG Councillor
9 LCN Steven LEE Councillor
10 PDLBC Simon YAU Councillor
11 STSA Eva HUI Councillor
12 TKOBC James CHENG Councillor
13 TVLBC Victor CHOW Councillor
14 USRC Annie YEUNG Councillor
15 WISC Tommy FUNG Councillor
16 CCC Nelson WAN Co-opt
17 GLBC YAU Ka Kwong Co-opt
18 HKFC Patrick FONG Co-opt
19 HKFC Rita SHEK Co-opt
20 HKPBC Sean CHAN Co-opt
21 HKPBC Marco LEE Co-opt
22 KBGC Danna CHIU Co-opt
23 KCC Jerry NG Co-opt
24 KCC Rita TSUI Co-opt
25 TKOBC Fanny WONG Co-opt
26 USRC Allen CHENG Co-opt
27 USRC Howard LAI Co-opt

 

 

Umpire Panel List 2021/22
as at 13/12/2021
No. Club Name Position
1 / Claudius LAM Chairman, Officer
2 / Cyril LEUNG Officer
3 ELBC LAM Yau Chung Councillor
4 HKPBC Charles LEUNG Councillor
5 TVLBC Victor CHOW Councillor
6 USRC Annie YEUNG Councillor
7 CLBC AU Kwok Hung Co-opt
8 HKFC Rita SHEK Co-opt
9 HKFC SUEN Chi Sing Co-opt
10 HKPBC Suki SIT Co-opt
11 HKPBC Marco LEE Co-opt
12 KBGC Michael WERTH Co-opt
13 KCC Sebastian CHEUNG Co-opt
14 KCC Isaac NG Co-opt

 

Coaching Panel List 2021/22
as at 25/10/2021
No. Club Name Position
1 / Claudius LAM Chairman, Officer
2 / Walter KWOK Officer
3 HKPBC Charles LEUNG Councillor
4 WISC Tommy FUNG Councillor
5 CLBC AU Kwok Hung Co-opt
6 HKPBC Andy CHAN Co-opt
7 HKPBC Sean CHAN Co-opt
8 HKFC SZE Ming Hui Co-opt
9 HKFC Arthur YIU Co-opt
10 KBGC Danna CHIU Co-opt
11 KCC David LEUNG Co-opt
12 KCC Derek LEE Co-opt

 


Development Panel List 2021/22
as at 25/10/2021
No. Club Name Position
1 / Heron LAU Chairman, Officer
2 / Walter KWOK Officer
3 HKPBC Charles LEUNG Councillor
4 STSA Eva HUI Councillor
5 TVLBC Victor CHOW Councillor
6 HKFC Patrick FONG Co-opt
7 HKPBC Andy CHAN Co-opt
8 HKPBC Sean CHAN Co-opt
9 KCC Derek LEE Co-opt
10 KCC Isaac NG Co-opt
11 WISC Michelle CHUNG Co-opt

 

 

High Performance Committee 2021/22
Chairman Vincent CHEUNG President
Secretary Walter KWOK Vice President - International
Member Claudius LAM Vice President - Technical
Member Heron LAU Vice President - Development

 

 

Disciplinary Panel List 2021/22
as at 25/10/2021
Chairman Vincent CHEUNG
Officers Walter KWOK
Heron LAU
Claudius LAM
David TSE
Mike WORTH
Members Tony ABRAHAM
Nick CUTHBERTSON
Tommy FUNG
Cliff IMESON
Derek LEE
Ricky LEUNG
Edward PANG