Hong Kong Lawn Bowls Association

  • 增加字體大小
  • 預設字體大小
  • 減少字體大小
小組委員會


Panels Name Lists 2020/2021

There are no translations available.

Panels Name Lists 2020/2021

 

 

National League Panel List 2020/21

as at 8/3/2021

No.

Club

Name

Position

1

/

Cyril LEUNG

Chairman, Officer

2

/

Mike WORTH

Officer

3

/

Walter KWOK

Officer

4

/

Cindy ROBINSON

Officer

5

CLBC

Connie WONG

Councillor

6

GLBC

William WONG

Councillor

7

HKFC

Terence LEE

Councillor

8

HKPBC

Charles LEUNG

Councillor

9

LCN

Steven LEE

Councillor

10

PDLBC

Simon YAU

Councillor

11

STSA

Eva HUI

Councillor

12

TKOBC

James CHENG

Councillor

13

WISC

Tommy FUNG

Councillor

14

CCC

Andrea CHAN

Co-opt

15

GLBC

Allan CHEUNG

Co-opt

16

HKFC

Wilson KWONG

Co-opt

17

HKFC

Rita SHEK

Co-opt

18

HKPBC

Sean CHAN

Co-opt

19

HKPBC

Marco LEE

Co-opt

20

ILBC

Y.C. LAM

Co-opt

21

KBGC

Danna CHIU

Co-opt

22

KCC

Jerry NG

Co-opt

23

KCC

Rita TSUI

Co-opt

24

TKOBC

Fanny WONG

Co-opt

25

USRC

Annie YEUNG

Co-opt

26

WISC

Michelle CHUNG

Co-opt

 


National Championships Panel List 2020/21
as at 8/3/2021
No. Club Name Position
1 / Cindy ROBINSON Chairman, Officer
2 / Mike WORTH Officer
3 / Walter KWOK Officer
4 GLBC William WONG Councillor
5 HKFC Terence LEE Councillor
6 HKPBC Charles LEUNG Councillor
7 LCN Steven LEE Councillor
8 PDLBC Simon YAU Councillor
9 STSA Eva HUI Councillor
10 TKOBC James CHENG Councillor
11 WISC Tommy FUNG Councillor
12 CCC Nelson WAN Co-opt
13 GLBC Allan CHEUNG Co-opt
14 HKFC Rita SHEK Co-opt
15 HKFC SUEN Chi Sing Co-opt
16 HKPBC Sean CHAN Co-opt
17 HKPBC Marco LEE Co-opt
18 ILBC Y.C. LAM Co-opt
19 KBGC Danna CHIU Co-opt
20 KCC Jerry NG Co-opt
21 KCC Rita TSUI Co-opt
22 TKOBC Fanny WONG Co-opt
23 USRC Annie YEUNG Co-opt
24 WISC Michelle CHUNG Co-opt


Umpire Panel List 2020/21
as at 8/3/2021
No. Club Name Position
1 / Claudius LAM Chairman, Officer
2 / Cyril LEUNG Officer
3 HKPBC Charles LEUNG Councillor
4 CLBC AU Kwok Hung Co-opt
5 HKFC Rita SHEK Co-opt
6 HKFC SUEN Chi Sing Co-opt
7 HKPBC Michelle LEE Co-opt
8 ILBC Y.C. LAM Co-opt
9 KCC Sebastian CHEUNG Co-opt
10 KCC Derek LEE Co-opt
11 TPLBC HUI Chi Keung Co-opt


Coaching Panel List 2020/21
as at 8/3/2021
No. Club Name Position
1 / Claudius LAM Chairman, Officer
2 / Walter KWOK Officer
3 HKPBC Charles LEUNG Councillor
4 WISC Tommy FUNG Councillor
5 CLBC AU Kwok Hung Co-opt
6 HKPBC Andy CHAN Co-opt
7 HKFC SZE Ming Hui Co-opt
8 HKFC Arthur YIU Co-opt
9 KBGC Danna CHIU Co-opt
10 KCC Derek LEE Co-opt

 

 

Development Panel List 2020/21

as at 8/3/2021

No.

Club

Name

Position

1

/

Heron LAU

Chairman, Officer

2

/

Walter KWOK

Officer

3

HKPBC

Charles LEUNG

Councillor

4

WISC

Tommy FUNG

Councillor

5

HKPBC

Andy CHAN

Co-opt

6

KCC

Derek LEE

Co-opt

7

KCC

Issac NG

Co-opt

8

WISC

Michelle CHUNG

Co-opt

 

High Performance Committee 2020/21
Chairman Vincent CHEUNG President
Secretary Walter KWOK Vice President - International
Member Claudius LAM Vice President - Technical
Member Heron LAU Vice President - Development

 

Disciplinary Panel List 2020/21
as at 8/3/2021
Chairman Vincent CHEUNG
Officers Walter KWOK
Heron LAU
Claudius LAM
David TSE
Mike WORTH
Members Tony ABRAHAM
Nick CUTHBERTSON
Tommy FUNG
Cliff IMESON
Derek LEE
Ricky LEUNG
Edward PANG